FACULTY OF ARTS

Mr D Clifford

(PT Faculty)

 

 

 

ART

Miss A Cross

Mr J Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC

Mr D Clifford

Miss E Liston

 

Mrs J Middleton

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF BUSINESS, ENTERPRISE AND EUROPEAN LANGUAGES

Mrs A Herd  

(PT Faculty)

 

 

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Mrs L Baxter 

Mrs S O’Hara 

 

Mrs E Robinson

Ms L Nicol

 

 

 

COMPUTING

Ms S Welsh

 

 

 

 

MODERN LANGUAGES

Miss S Finn

Ms A Hughes

 

Miss R Skinner

 Mr D Martinez

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION

Mr K Douglas

(PT Faculty)

 

Miss H Ainslie

Miss J Sloan

 

Mr D Swain

Miss S Brogan

 

Mrs R Barclay

Ms R Mackie

 

 

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SUBJECTS

Miss G Freeland

(PT Faculty)

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

Miss N Donnelly

Miss K Turner

 

 

 

HISTORY

Mrs K Clifford

Miss L Cumming

 

 

 

MODERN STUDIES

Miss S Henderson

 

 

 

 

RELIGIOUS, MORAL AND PHILOSOPHICAL EDUCATION

Ms C Cumming

Ms D Teasdale

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF HEALTH AND EXERCISE SCIENCE

 

 

 

 

 

HOME ECONOMICS (under Technology)

Mrs L Millar

Miss F Manzoor       

 

Mrs E McTurk

 

 

 

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (under Arts)

Miss E Abernethy

Mr P Stephen

 

Mr C Faill      

Mr K Love

 

Miss K McKnight

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF MATHEMATICS

Mrs E Croll  

(PT Faculty)

 

 

 

 

Miss A Afzal

Mrs Sapsed

 

Mrs S Cunningham

Mrs J Reid

 

 

Mrs D Woods

 

Mr D Hurley
     
     

 

 

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Mrs K McKinlay

(PT Faculty)

 

 

 

BIOLOGY

Ms J McLean

Mrs S Baxter

 

Ms N Lewis

 

 

 

 

CHEMISTRY

Mr D Sturridge

Ms L Orr

 

 

 

PHYSICS     

Mr S Browne

Mr M Rollie

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY    

Mr B McGinlay

(PT Faculty)

 

 

 

 

Mr H Blair

Miss K Walker

 

Miss N Conlon

Mr B Gregg

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT NEEDS

Mrs K Wilson

(PT Support)      

 

Mrs R More

(Acting PT Support)

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT (ASD)

Miss J Love

(PT ASD)

 

Mrs H Wadkin

Mrs J Knox

 

 Miss J 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR SUPPORT WORKER

Mr S Parker

 

 

 

 

ATTENDANCE & WELFARE OFFICER

Mrs L Stalker

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF

Ms J Bateman

(Business Support Officer)

 

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

Miss J Henderson

Mrs A Murphy

 

Mrs C McArthur

Ms K Rosée

 

Mrs G Watt

 

 

 

 

LEARNING ASSISTANTS

Ms W Robb

Mrs L McGregor

 

Mrs E Gibson

Ms T Rybak

 

Mrs J Baxter

Mrs S Richardson

 

Mrs M Lawson

Mrs A Eccles

 

Mrs L Doyle  

Mrs P Parandian

 

Mr N Evison

Mrs S Bakker

 

Ms D Morrison (mat)

Mrs S Nelson

 

Miss N Harkness

 

LIBRARIAN 

n/a

 

 

 

 

TECHNICIANS

Mrs E Thomson       

Mr T Martin

 

 

 

JANITORS    (Amey)

Mr R Johnston

(Head Janitor)

 

Ms Y Dowell

Mr J Curry